International General Insurance Holdings Limited

Company Overview

Status of registration:

Active

Business activities:

Holding Company

Registered Number:

0177

Registered offices:

606,Level 6, Currency House - Building1, Dubai International Financial Centre, Dubai, 506646, United Arab Emirates

Company Information

Name:

International General Insurance Holdings Limited

Trading Name:

IGI Holdings

Status of Registration:

Active

Type of License:

Non Regulated

Legal Structure:

Private Company

Date of Incorporation :

07 May 2006

Commercial License Validity Date:

06 May 2021

Directors:

WASEF JABSHEH

Shareholders:

International General Insurance Holdings Ltd

International General Insurance Holdings Ltd (Treasury Account)

Company Secretary:

RAWAN AL SULAIMAN

DNFBP: DIFC Designated Non-Financial Businesses and Professions

No

Financial Year End:

31st December

Auditor:

Ernst & Young Middle East (Dubai Branch)

Class of Issued Shares:

Ordinary

Nominal Value of One Share:

USD 1.000000

Number of Issued Shares:

143,375,678.000000

Data Protection

Data Protection Officer Appointed:

No

Notifications:

Personal Data Processing Operations:

Yes

Transfer of Personal Data from the DIFC:

No

Processing of Special Categories of Personal Data:

No

Purpose for the Personal Data Processing:

Accounting & Auditing, Advt, Mrkt & PR for the DC Itself, Insurance Administration, Licensing & Registration, Staff Administration

Data Subjects or class of Data Subjects whose Personal Data is being processed:

Staff (Agents, Workers), Clients & Customer, Suppliers, Complainants, Correspondents, Enquirers, Advisors, Consultants, Prof. Experts

Description of the Class of Personal Data being Processed:

Personal details Financial details Employment details

Show more

List of Jurisdictions to which Personal Data may be transferred:

Jordan, Bermuda


Former Properties

Shareholders :

Faris Abdel -Hadi until 25 January 2016

Gasim Abdel -Hadi until 25 January 2016

Razan Abdel Hadi until 25 January 2016

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 16 March 2016

AHMAD MOHAMMAD AHMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 16 March 2020

WASEF SALEEM (ON BEHALF OF IGIH) JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

Mohamad A. M. Abu Ghazaleh until 16 March 2020

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 25 October 2018

WASEF SALEEM (ON BEHALF OF IGIH) JABSHEH until 16 July 2018

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 29 March 2017

KHALED Sifri until 16 March 2020

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 15 June 2016

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 25 January 2016

Mohamad A. M. Abu Ghazaleh until 16 March 2020

Emirates Investment Bank (P.J.S.C) until 07 May 2015

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 13 June 2018

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 16 March 2016

Shuaa Capital ( P.S.C) until 16 March 2016

WASEF SALEEM (ON BEHALF OF IGIH) JABSHEH until 27 June 2019

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 03 April 2016

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

Faisal Qasim Abdel Hadi until 12 February 2007

Mohamad A. M. Abu Ghazaleh until 09 January 2020

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 09 January 2020

WASEF SALEEM (ON BEHALF OF IGIH) JABSHEH until 03 April 2018

Aya Jabsheh until 09 January 2020

Abdullah Hamad Al Saqr & Bros

Abu Jaber Bros Co.

Al Ghurair Private L.L.C.

Al Nasser Investments Company LLC until 16 March 2020

Alsalam International Investments

Argo Re Ltd. until 16 March 2020

CARNARVON LTD until 14 June 2016

Jabsheh Investment Company

Nasser Hazza & Bros

Oman International Development & Investment Co. SAOG until 16 March 2020

SHUAA' CAPITAL PSC

Wadad Inc until 16 March 2020

International General Insurance Holdings Limited until 16 April 2015

GASEM ABDEL HADI until 16 April 2015

AHMAD MOHAMMAD AHMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 16 March 2020

HANI WASEF JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

LAYLA ALI FAWAZ FAROUKI until 21 May 2015

WASEF SALEEM (ON BEHALF OF IGIH) JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

KARIM ALI FAWAZ FAROUKI until 21 May 2015

OSAMA ABU GHAZALEH

MAHIRA HIKMAT NABULSI until 16 March 2020

ABDUL MONEM AL RASHED

QASEM ABDEL HADI until 01 September 2015

HALA JAMAL KAWASMI until 16 March 2020

SARAH ANN BYSTRZYCKI until 16 March 2020

AYA AHMAD MOHAMMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 21 May 2015

RIMA OTHMAN NASIF until 16 April 2015

FARIS ABDEL HADI until 16 April 2015

AMEER ABU GHAZLEH until 16 March 2020

MOHAMMAD AHMAD MOHAMMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 21 May 2015

RASHA MOHAMMAD AHMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 16 March 2020

RAZAN ABDEL HADI until 16 April 2015

Khalifah Abdullatif Al Mulhem until 16 March 2020

OMAR WALID JABSHEH until 09 January 2020

SAIF AHMAD MOHAMMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 21 May 2015

HANA SADIQ SHANTI until 08 February 2016

FAYHA ABDEL-HADI until 16 March 2016

HATEM WASEF JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

AYSHEH TAHSIN SHURDOM until 16 March 2020

SUMAYA MOHAMMAD AHMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 16 March 2020

FADIA ABDULHADI until 16 March 2016

HANI WALID JABSHEH until 09 January 2020

AHMAD WASEF JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

MOHAMMED NASSER AL SUBAI

FAWAZ ALI FAWAZ FAROUKI until 21 May 2015

AHMED AL MISBAHI until 16 March 2020

TARA AHMAD MOHAMMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 21 May 2015

WALID WASEF JABSHEH until 16 March 2020

ZEINA SALEM AL LOZI until 16 March 2020

NAHIL SIFRI until 28 March 2017

OMARAN MOHAMMED AL OMRAN

fernandes venetia

HRH PRINCE TURKI AL SAUD

SA'D ABDELHADI until 16 March 2016

SAAD HANI JAMEEL QADDOUMMI until 16 April 2015

HABEEB GHAWI until 25 October 2018

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 08 February 2016

WASEF SALEEM JABSHEH until 14 June 2016

Reina Hani Jabsheh until 16 March 2020

Hana Hani Jabsheh until 16 March 2020

Zaid Ahmad Jabsheh until 16 March 2020

Company Secretary:

Al Tamimi & Company

Directors:

RATEB WAZANI

AMIR ABU GHAZALEH until 19 April 2010

HANI TARAZI until 24 June 2015

RAWAN AL-SAID until 14 March 2016

KHALIFAH AL MULEHM until 26 August 2020

Majid Al Ghurair

KHALID SIFRI until 24 June 2014

DAVID KING until 26 August 2020

MOHAMMAD ABU GHAZALEH until 26 August 2020

Jonathan Silver

MAKTEM KUBEISY

AKBAR HABIB

ADNAN STEITIEH

SAMER KATERJI

HANI JABSHEH until 26 August 2020

Iyad Duwaji

Abdul Aziz Mohammed Al Balushi until 29 May 2018

Soumitra Biswas until 25 June 2018

David Anthony until 26 August 2020

Anwar Hilal Hamdoon Al Jabri until 26 August 2020

For better web experience, please use the website in portrait mode